The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
   
 
  Oct 21, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 College Catalog

Personnel


 

Administrative Officers

Personnel

Technology makes a difference in everything we do these days. But the one thing that makes a marked difference in anyone's life, confidence and education is people. What makes our employees so fantastic is that we know our technology, but we also know our customer…you.

You drive a hard bargain when it comes to user-friendliness and customer service. That's why we deliver what you need on demand and have instructors who are experts in their fields. Perhaps it's true – the more things change, the more things remain the same.

District Office

Executive Officers  
President Dr. Mary S. Graham
Executive Vice President of Administration and Finance Dr. Michael Heindl
Executive Vice President of Teaching & Learning/Community Campus Dr. Jason Pugh
Executive Vice President of Enrollment Management and Student Success Dr. Carmen Walters
Chief of Staff Tracey Walters
Associate Vice President of Administration Dr. Stacy Carmichael
Associate Vice President of Human Resources Jared Burns
Associate Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness and Research Dr. Adam Swanson
Associate Vice President, Institutional Advancement Christen Duhe'
College Dean, Health Sciences Division Dr. Joan Hendrix
Comptroller Shelly Ford
Coordinator of College Events & Special Programs Vacant
Coordinator of Accreditation and Special Projects Charlotte Snell
Coordinator of District Printing Aldridge Free
Dean of Workforce Development Brock Clark
Director of eLearning Jennifer Leimer
Director of Purchasing and Property Control Blythe King
Director, Simulation Center Stephanie Roberts
Director, Institutional Advancement Vacant
Coordinator of eLearning Buffy Matthews
District, Allied Health Department Chair Angie Nelson
Coordinator of Institutional Effectiveness and Research Vacant
Coordinator of Marketing, Advertising and Recruitment Beth Lovorn
Graphic Designer Vacant
Graphic Services Manager Vacant
Public Information Coordinator Kathy McAdams
Sports Information Director Don Hammack
Superintendent of Transportation Kevin Brignac
President Emeritus Dr. Willis H. Lott

Community Campus

Associate Vice President for Community Campus and Career-Technical Education John Shows
College Grant Writer Gayle Brown
Coordinator, Grants and Special Projects Louise Brown
Coordinator of SNAP E&T Pilot Patricia Craft
Director of Adult Education Brenda Davis
Dean of Business Services Wayne Kuntz
WIA Coordinator Amy Fazzio
Workforce Development Millie Hyatt

Jackson County Campus

Vice-President Dr. Tammy Franks
Dean of Teaching and Learning Dr. Cedric Bradley
Dean of Student Services & Enrollment Management Michelle Sekul
Dean of Business Services Vacant
Assistant Dean of Instruction Dr. Terri Sasser
Assistant Dean of LRC/Library and Learning Lab Director Dr. Pam Alexander
Librarian
 
Timothy Koehn
Dr. Gwen Carter
Director of Admissions and Records William Everett
Director of Estuarine Education Center Vacant
Director of Financial Aid LaShanda Chamberlain
Honors/PTK Director Dr.Kimbra Sellers
Director of Enrollment Services Sheri Stanford
Enrollment Services/LPC Dr. Lisa Hammons
Enrollment Services Vacant
Sonya Edwards
Sheila Lowery
Cheryl Steele
Coordinator of Student Activities Vacant
Coordinator Career/Technical Student Support Services Darla Lyons

Jefferson Davis Campus

Keesler Center
Naval Construction Battalion Center (Navy Base)

Vice President Dr. Jonathan Woodward
Dean of Student Services & Enrollment Management Dr. Phil Bonfanti
Dean of Teaching and Learning Dr. Suzi Brown
Dean of Business Services Vacant
Assistant Dean, LRC/Library Director Nancy Wilcox
Assistant Dean of Instruction Sarah Karabelski
Director of Admissions & Records Chris Bagwell
Director of Financial Aid Angela Bradley
Director of Business Development Hospitality Resort Management Lisa Bradley
Librarian Shake DeLozier
Kristen Barnett
Director of Enrollment Services Dawn Buckley
Coordinator of Student Activities Rachelle Daugherty
Support Services Coordinator Aimee McGehee
Counselor/Veterans Affairs Lori Allemand
Enrollment Specialists Shekira Fortenberry
Roxanne Warfield
Adriane Matsenbaugh
Honors/PTK Program Directors Teresa Wells
Dr. Patricia West

Keesler Center

Director Tashanika Knight

Naval Construction Battalion Center (Navy Base)

Director Alrie Poillion

West Harrison County Center

Administrative Dean Vacant
Administrative Assistant Tonda Cammon
Custodian Vincent Jack
Grounds Ernie Miller
Welding Instructor Kimothy Lizana
Trainer, AE Michelle Winsor
Trainer, AE Vacant
Trainer, AE Teddy Wilson

Perkinston Campus

George County Center

Vice President Dr. Ladd Taylor
Dean of Student Services & Enrollment Management Dr. Jason Beverly
Dean of Business Services Dr. Vanessa Dedeaux
Dean of Teaching and Learning Bobby Ghosal
Assistant Dean, LRC/Library Director Vanessa Ritchie
Librarian Laura Savage
Shugana Williams
Director of Admissions and Records Mollie Barger
Director of Financial Aid Heather Dearman
Director of Residence and Student Life Trey Robertson
Lead Counselor Paula Rainey
Coordinator of Student Activities, Recreation, and Wellness Christopher Upton
Dean of Athletics Steven Campbell
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Shellye Smith
Enrollment Specialist/Financial Aid Rep Cindy Watts
Enrollment Specialist Sharon White

George County Center

Dean of George County Center Becky Layton
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Gail Gable
Instructional Coordinator Will Overstreet
Enrollment Specialist Dawn Richardson

Staff Members

District Office

Accountant - Senior Vacant
Accountant Ashley Traina
Accountant Jay Newton
Accounts Payable Clerk Trudy Showles
Accounts Payable Manager Libby Alexander
College Representative Allison McBeth
Tristan Nations
Erin Freehill
Bookkeeper R.J. Reeder
Budget Assistant Angela Cooksey
Budget Development and Position Control Specialist Chris Pierce
Courier/Clerk Kyle Clark
Editor/Writer Kimberly Jones
Field Technician Jeffery Baumann
Vick Gauthreaux
Raymond Mayne
Stephen Feagins
Matt Malley
Ronald Ballard
Benefits Specialist Angela Schepens
Business Services Manager, Institutional Advancement Lisa Alexander
Infrastructure Technician Harry Scovel
IT Support Specialist Lacey McCreary
Network Technician Tim Kallas
Payroll Specialist Vacant
Photographer Vacant
Printer Jeremy Smith
Printing Assistant Geraldine Terrell
Purchasing Clerk Karen Tanner
Vacant
Administrative Assistant to the College Dean, Health Sciences Division Pam Farmer
Administrative Assistant to the, College Director of Institutional Research Vacant
Administrative Assistant for eLearning Rochelle Darragn
Administrative Assistant for Institutional Development Vacant
Executive Assistant to the Office of the President
Administrative Assistant to the President's Office
Natasha Baucum
Vacant
Administrative Assistant to the  Vice President of Teaching and Learning/Community Campus Renee Box
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Enrollment Management and Student Success Anjelica Holliman
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Administration and Finance Jan Seals
Susan Allen
Administrative Assistant for Alumni Vacant
Administrative Assistant for the Foundation Dee Dee Hatten
Senior Bookkeeper Vacant
Student Support Representative Sara Willison
Student Support Representative Becca Anderson
Student Support Representative Lisa Dickens
Tech/Admissions Specialist – Recruitment Vacant
Technical Services Librarian Valerie Bonner
Transportation, Driver/Mechanic Vacant
Transportation, Driver/Operator David Taylor
Transportation, Mechanic/Operator Tommy Wells
Webmaster Vacant
Web Development/Recruitment Ian McElroy

Community Campus

AE Academic Aide, Jackson County Campus
AE Academic Aide, Jefferson Davis Campus
AE Administrative Assistant, Community Campus
Kathleen Smith
Bonnie Croker
Jessica  Hartsell
Apprenticeship Instructor Vacant
Apprenticeship Instructor Floyd Carson
Apprenticeship Instructor Bruce Patton
Apprenticeship Instructor Jeffrey Holmes
Apprenticeship Instructor Mitchell Moorman
Apprenticeship Instructor Carey Olsen
Apprenticeship Instructor Jesse Tomek
Apprenticeship Instructor Todd Thompson
Apprenticeship Instructor Ronald Parrish
Building Trades Instructor Obey Parker
Building Trades Instructor James Noble
Computer Instructor, WIN Center Ashleigh Kannalath
Coordinator, Instructor Thea Wells
Employee Development Trainer Heidi Jenkins
In Plant Welding Instructor William Jordan
In Plant Welding Instructor Marcus White
Industrial Maintenance Trainer Dewayne Delancey
Industrial Production Trainer Bonnie Stringer
Assessment/Accountability Specialist, Community Campus Sue Jurich
MIBEST Navigator, Jackson County Campus Brandi Tisbury
Transition Specialist, Jefferson Davis Campus Sarah Wallen
Maintenance Supervisor, Advanced Manufacturing and Technology Center Michael Martin
Master Trainer Larry Porter
Pipefitting Instructor Cary Whittington
Credit--Welding Instructor Herman Dykes
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Mitchell McDaniel
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Luke Overstreet
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Vacant
Recruiting Assistant/Academic Advisor Vacant
SNAP E&T Pilot Navigator Vacant
SNAP E&T Pilot Data Specialist Vacant
Administrative Assistant to the Associate Vice President for Community Campus and Career-Technical Education Debbie  Murphy
Administrative Assistant for Community Campus and Career Technical Education Vacant
Administrative Assistant for Workforce Development Director, Jackson County Campus Vacant
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Business Services Vacant
Administrative Assistant Denise Newman
Trainer, AE, Jackson County Campus
 
Cassandra Palmer
Kelly Parker 
Trainer, AE, George County Center Vacant
Pamela Jackson
Trainer, AE, Jefferson Davis Campus Lauren Lucas
Samantha Mitchell
Vacant
Trainer, AE, Perkinston Campus Adam Smith
Trainer, AE, Pascagoula WIN Center Andrea Patronas
Trainer, AE, Gulfport WIN Center Tayla Morris
Trainer, ELA Ginger Creel
Upgrade Welding Instructor Glen Rogers
Upgrade Welding Instructor Terry Winnett

Jackson County Campus 

E-Learning Specialist/Proctor Candic Jenkins
Missy Garoza
Bookkeeper, Business Services Charlette Willis
Bookstore Clerk  Rose Polk
Davez Love
Bookstore Manager Nicci Wangerin
Campus Police Officers Larry Cavallaro
Maurice Davis
Shawn Freeman
Mary DeBell
Wesley Hall
Kyle McNeil
Travis Harkins
James McGhee
Chief of Police Vacant
Child Care Aids  Susan Odom
Tomika Penton
Amy Young
Clerk, Admissions April Clardy
Clerk, AV Jason Poirier
Coordinator of Campus Recreation Ray Bigelow
Office Manager, Financial Aid Carolyn Coleman
Finance Clerk, Business Services April Zackary
Marina Causey
Operator/Dispatcher Kim Nelson
Purchasing Clerk, Business Services Jessica Webb
Admission Specialist Amanda Hester
Administrative Assistant for the Evening Office Vacant
Administrative Assistant for the Director of Admissions Michelle Krebs
Administrative Assistant for Admissions/Records Vacant
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Dean of Instruction (Evening College) Kelsey Knight
Administrative Assistant, Health Sciences Division Lisa Dickson
Administrative Assistant for Career and Technical Judy Jones
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Business Services LaResa Tennant
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Teaching and Learning  Judy Jones
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Student Services Anika Morgan
Administrative Assistant for Financial Aid Pat Read
Debra Lee
Florenda Porter
Shauna Cox
Administrative Assistant for the Learning Lab Rhonda West
Administrative Assistant for Maintenance Sarah Young
Administrative Assistant to the Vice–President Alisha Dillard
Administrative Assistant Workforce Development Casey Covacevich
Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Justin Malcom
Supervisor, Grounds Sylvia Patteson
Supervisor, Janitorial Services John Guice
Supervisor, Maintenance Justin Malcom

Jefferson Davis Campus

Keesler Center
West Harrison County Center

Assessment Center Proctors Steven McCurry
Josh VanZile
Assistant Superintendent of Building/Grounds Vacant
Bookstore, Assistant Manager Emily Skinner
Bookstore Clerk Cassandra Rivers
Bookstore Manager Maria Baumann
Campus Police Officers Robert  Bozek
Steve Johnson
Tonya Farmer
Kevin Farmer
Chief of Police Daniel Garner
Child Care Center Aides  Rebecca Barron
Sharon Carter
Mandi McDonnell
Stephanie McMahon
Clerk, Library Kerry Ladnier
Computer Laboratory Assistant James Radford
Dispatcher/Console Operator Mary Ellen Walters
Custodial Supervisor Isaac Farley
Event & Communication Specialist - Hospitality & Resort  Management Center Dynne Easterling
Finance Clerk, Business Services  Charla Bagwell
Xandra Gardner
Amanda Scroubelos
Barbara Glass
Dawn Williams
Xandra Garner
Grounds Supervisor Robert Warren
Media Technician Aaron Standberry
Records Clerk Vacant
Administrative Assistant, Health Sciences Division Gina Edwards
Administrative Assistant for  Building/Maintenance Ginger DuBose
Student Support Representative Vacant
Naomi Clark
Office Manager, Veterans Affairs Lola Peters
Business Office Manager Kim Coffell
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Student Services Pamela Smith
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Instruction Ashley Landry
Vacant
Financial Aid Specialist Dawn Williams
Barbara Williams
Helen Peaks
Admissions Specialist Gwen Bosarge
Lisa Bozek
Mary Joyce
Administrative Assistant for the Evening Office Lynne Rawls
Administrative Assistant for Financial Aid Barbara Williams
Administrative Assistant for the Learning Lab Joy Smith
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President Libby Richmond
Shipping and Receiving Clerk Rocky Evans
Superintendent of Building/Grounds William Lancon

West Harrison County Center

Maintenance Mechanic Kevin Brosh

Perkinston Campus

George County Center

Assistant Bookkeeper Vacant
Assistant Sup., Buildings and Grounds (Field Operations) Brian Hall
Assistant Sup., Buildings and Grounds (Internal Operations) Jason Rouchon
Athletic Trainer Dana Sharp
Bookkeeper Judy Cater
Bookstore Clerk Kayla Taylor
Bookstore Manager Tammie Weathers
Campus Police Kevin Brignac
Vacant
Nellie Lott
Sherry Sheffield
Mike McClantoc
Campus Programming/Inventory/Receiving Clerk II Reid Wall
Chief of Police Greg Hartley
Child Care Aide Abbi Arrington
Jane Brown
Kelly Burke
Vacant
Computer Lab Assistant, Learning Lab Tammy Hall
E-Learning Specialist/Proctor Kathleen Braun
Media Services Technician Nickolas Fint
Financial Aid Office Manager Lesia McCarroll
Financial Aid Program Specialist Shelby Seal
Operators/Dispatchers Beverly Anderson
Linda Brooks
Janet Fairley
Carolyn Riley
 
Receptionist, Residence Hall Joyce Jackson
Betty Johnson
Elizabeth Johnson
Aretha McLaughlin
Charlene Murray
Judy Naramore
Jessie Riley
Aurelia Walker
Stella Warden
Elizabeth Whittingto
Wyniki Breland
Receptionist/Secretary, Admissions Brandi Martino
Records Clerk LaTrice McDonald
Administrative Assistant for Athletics Vacant
Administrative Assistant for Career, Technical, Workforce, and Community Education Tiffany Smith
Administrative Assistant for Campus Police Patrick Fagen
Administrative Assistant for Buildings and Grounds CJ Merritt
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Business Services Belinda Carlisle
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Teaching and Learning Marie Keen
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Student Services & Enrollment Management Michelle Pickering
Administrative Assistant to the Director of Admissions Vacant
Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Teaching and Learning, Department Chairs, and Faculty Blake Miller
Administrative Assistant for Financial Aid April Kostmayer
Administrative Assistant for Fine Arts Stacy Fore
Administrative Assistant for Housing, Residence, and Student Life Toni Naramore
Administrative Assistant for the Learning Lab Amber Morrisette
Administrative Assistant for the Library Erin Elliott
Administrative Assistant, Health Sciences Division A'Kendal Woodard
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President Debra Rogers
Administrative Assistant to the Office of Vice President Susan Renot
Student Center Clerks  Patrick Harrison
Superintendent, Buildings and Grounds Randy Fountain
Supervisor of Residence Halls  Les George
Jamal Jones
Missy Belcher
Jessica Owens
Vacant

George County Center

Janitorial Services  Kay Cochran
 Alla Schonewitz
Maintenance/Mechanical Johnny Ford
Maintenance/Grounds Clarence Sledge
Administrative Assistant for Student Services Colleen Ford
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Dean Vonda Ford
Office Manager Karen Tanner
Campus Police Darrell Brewer

Committees and Department Chairs

College Executive Council

Dr. Mary S. Graham, President; Dr. Michael Heindl, Dr. Jason Pugh, Dr. Carmen Walters, Dr. Ladd Taylor, Dr. Jonathan Woodward, and Ms. Tammy Franks.

Jackson County Campus

Committees

Administrative Committee: T. Franks, C. Bradley, T. Batiste, and M, Sekul.

Admissions Committee: S. Messer-Roy, Chair; K. Rosonet, J. Woodward, B. Clark, J. Moffett, S. Stanford, D. Buie (Admissions committees for Health Sciences Division Programs are appointed annually by the appropriate deans.)

Judicial: B. Bailey, Chair; R. Sanders, and two Student Government students.

Employee Development Committee: P. Alexander, Chair and faculty and staff members as appointed by the department chair or supervisor.

Faculty Publicity: S. Stanford, S. Brown.

Graduation: M. Sekul, Chair; T. Sasser, S. Stanford (Two students appointed by Student Government).

Guidance: D. Ferrer, Chair; S. Stanford, W. Clark, C. Steele, S. Lowery.

Hospitality Committee: Hospitality: T. Batiste, Chair; M. Sekul, Co-Chair; J. Webb; A. Dillard; C. Bowman; J. Poirier; J. Jones; M. Davis; N. Leathers; S. Young; T. Sasser.

Instructional Affairs: C. Bradley, Chair; and department chairpersons.

Learning Resources: P. Alexander, Chair; LRC personnel, one representative from each department to be designated by the department chair.

Scholarship: M. Sekul, Chair; L. Chamberlain, B. Clark, C. Bradley, T. Franks

Student Activities: Presidents of the Student Council, SkillsUSA, and PTK, Treasurer of Student Council, M. Sekul; C. Bowman.

Student Publications: M. Sekul; C. Bowman, Editors of Student Yearbook.

Department Chairpersons

Nursing Debra Buie
Business and Office Administration Amy Chataginer
Developmental Studies Carin Platt
Fine Arts Rebecca Harrell
Health and Physical Education Amy Hunt
Allied Health Programs Angie Nelson
Language Arts Jordan Sanderson
LRC Pamela Alexander
Mathematics Angela Sims
Social Studies Becky Shumock
Science Jim Dunn
Career Technical Education Yolanda Mayberry

Vice President's Committee

LaShanda Chamberlain Appointed 2015-18
Javier Gomez Appointed 2015-18
Rebecca Harrell Appointed 2015-18
Wade Ladner Appointed 2015-18
Davez Love Appointed 2015-18
Amanda Magee Appointed 2015-18
Yolanda Mayberry Appointed 2015-18
Dorothy McDaniel Appointed 2015-18
Jason Poirier Appointed 2015-18
Rana Walley Appointed 2015-18
Jan Yarber Ex Officio  

Jefferson Davis Campus

Committees

Administrative Committee: J. Woodward, Chair; P. Bonfanti; D. Clemons; S. Karabelski; K. Coffell; A. Poillion; T. Knight; R. Daugherty; D. Buckley; A. Bradley; S. Brown; L. Miller; Nancy Wilcox.

Admissions: C. Bagwell, Chair; S. Brown;  P. Bonfanti; D. Buckley: L. Miller.

Conduct: D. Baker, Chair; D. Simpson; A. Clark; A. Johns; D. Buckley; C. Bagwell; D. Baker; M. Gruich: S. Napier; Vacant; Two Student Representatives; M. Gruich, Recorder.

Reception and Courtesy: B. Glass, Chair; D. Easterling; L. Richmond; P. Smith; K. Coffell; B. Williams; M. Joyce; D. Flowers; B. King.

Food Service: S. Brown, Chair; N. Butts; I. Farley; B. Williams; President of the Student Government.

Graduation: P. Bonfanti, Chair; S. Brown; L. Miller; M. Joyce; P. Smith.

Guidance: D. Buckley, Chair; B. Williams; R. Warfield; S. Brown.

Instructional Affairs: L. Miller, Chair; and department chairpersons

Learning Resources: N. Wilcox, Chair; S. DeLozier; P. Johnson; A. Tibbs; A. Frazier; S. Roberts; J. Kopp; J. Mabry; J. Mattina.

Registration: P. Bonfanti, Chair; C. Bagwell; S. Brown; D. Buckley; L. Miller; Administrative Committee members.

Scholarships: A Bradley, Chair; C. Poulos; M. Gruich; D. Parker; C. Bagwell; P.West.

Department Chairpersons

Nursing Debra Clemons
Business and Office Administration Madelon Gruich
Career and Technical Instruction Pam Jones
Brian Donegan
Developmental Studies Chris DeDual
Fine Arts Ryan Pierini
Health, Physical Education and Recreation Karen Stennis
Language Arts Vernon LaCour
Mathematics/Computer Science Andrea Clark
Science Stephen Roberts
Social Studies Karla Smith

Vice President's Committee

Angela Bradley Appointed 2016-19
Keith Adams Appointed 2016-19
Brian Carriere Appointed 2016-19
Paul Johnson Appointed 2014-17
Blythe King Appointed 2014-17
Dr. Janey Mattina Appointed 2014-17
Jim Radford Appointed 2014-17
Todd Reilly Appointed 2014-17
Jo Anne Daniels Appointed 2013-16
Tiffany Jones Appointed 2013-16

Perkinston Campus

Committees

Academic and Honors Scholarship: J. Moody, Chair; G. Greene–Aguirre, Department Chairpersons

Administrative Committee: Vacant, Chair; C. Bond, B. Ghosal,  J. Moody, B. Rivero, J. Beverly, V. Dedeaux,

Admissions: J. Beverly, Chair; H. Edwards, T. Robertson, J. Moody, B. Ghosal, P. Rainey

Awards: J. Beverly, Chair; H. Edwards, C. Bailius, J. Moody, L. Taylor, B. Ghosal, C. Upton, S. Hebert, K. Dedeaux, T. Robertson, R. Lyons

Campus Athletic: L. Taylor, Chair; K. Long, W. Weathers

Christmas: V. Dedeaux, Chair; J. Beverly, Co-Chair; T. Weathers, Co-Chair; D. Rogers, J. Rouchon, C. Upton,  M. Pickering

Faculty Housing:

Graduation Task Force: J. Beverly, Chair; B. Rivero, J. Ross, C. Watts, R. Lyons, C. Upton, V. Dedeaux, A. Butler, P. Rainey,S. Tringle

Hospitality: D. Rogers, Chair; S. Davis, S. Fore, S. Guthrie, A. Morrissette, T. Naramore, T. Weathers

Instructional Affairs: J. Moody, Chair; and department chairpersons

Judicial: J. Ross, Chair; S. Payton, V. Ritchie; alternates: L. McDonald, S. Nix, J. Shows, J. Ross, K. Dedeaux, T. Robertson, D. Acres

Learning Resources: B. Rivero, Chair; D. Compston, D. Gray, L. Fink, Student

Recruitment/Retention: J. Beverly, Chair; H. Edwards, S. Fore,  J. Moody,  W. Overstreet,  S. Tringle, T. Robertson, C. Balius, A.. Butler, L. Hussey, J. Jones, P. Rainey, C. Upton

Salvage: B. Ghosal, Chair; P. Rainey, R. Fountain,

Scholarship: J. Beverly, Chair; B. Ghosal, JJ. Moody, C. Balius, L. Hussey

Student Activities: M. Sekul, Chair; H. Edwards, J. Owens, T. Robertson, C. Upton, Z. Crawford, J. Jones

Student Housing: Vacant, Chair; S. Davis, H. Edwards, J. Owens,

 

Department Chairpersons

Academic Business/Mathematics/Computer Science Jason Ross
Career and Technical Instruction Angela Butler
Fine Arts Sandra Cassibry
Health, Physical Education and Recreation Tommy Snell
Language Arts/Developmental Reading Robin Lyons
Nursing Vacant
Science Tracy Moore
Social Studies Marie Paslay

Vice President's Committee

Sarah Nix Appointed 2013-16
Jason Shows Elected 2013-16
Sarah Tringle Appointed 2014-17
Dylan Acres Elected 2014-17
Trey Robertson Appointed 2015-18
Angel Sparkman Elected 2015-18
Jason Rouchon Appointed 2014-17
Selina Davis (GC) Appointed 2015-18
Cindy Watts Appointed 2014-17
Belinda Carlisle Appointed 2014-17