Oct 18, 2019  
2013-2014 College Catalog 
    
2013-2014 College Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Personnel


 

Administrative Officers

Personnel

Technology makes a difference in everything we do these days. But the one thing that makes a marked difference in anyone's life, confidence and education is people. What makes our employees so fantastic is that we know our technology, but we also know our customer…you.

You drive a hard bargain when it comes to user-friendliness and customer service. That's why we deliver what you need on demand and have instructors who are experts in their fields. Perhaps it's true – the more things change, the more things remain the same.

District Office

Executive Officers  
President Dr. Mary S. Graham
Vice President of Administration and Finance Dr. Michael Heindl
Vice President of Instruction & Community Campus Dr. Jason Pugh
Vice President of Institutional Development & Student Services (Interim) Michelle Sekul
Special Assistant to the President Vacant
Alumni Relations Coordinator Jenifer Freridge
College Dean of Nursing and Allied Health Dr. Joan Hendrix
Comptroller Shelly Ford
Coordinator of Instruction and Student Services Charlotte Snell
Director of District Printing Larry Falcon
Director of eLearning Jennifer Leimer
Director of Human Resources Glen Moore
Director of Institutional Effectiveness and Research Angela Bryan
Director of Purchasing and Property Control Lynn Deegen
Director, Simulation Center Tiffany Jasperson
Coordinator, Institutional Development Brenda Davis
Coordinator of eLearning Buffy Matthews
District, Allied Health Department Chair Angie Nelson
Coordinator of Institutional Effectiveness and Research Parisa Naghshpour
Construction Manager Jason Breland
Graphic Services and PR Project Manager Michael Sewell
Public Information Coordinator Kathy McAdams
Sports Information Director Bill Snyder
Superintendent of Transportation Gary Moore 
President Emeritus Dr. Willis H. Lott

Community Campus

Associate Vice President for Community Campus and Career-Technical Education John Shows
College Grant Writer & Employment Services Millie Hyatt
Coordinator, Grants and Special Projects Louise Brown
Director of Adult Basic Education Becky Layton
Director of Business Services Wayne Kuntz
Director of Program Development and Continuing Education Deena Kuntz
WIA Coordinator Virginia Overstreet

Jackson County Campus

Vice-President Dr. Carmen Walters
Dean of Instruction Jonathan Woodward
Dean of Student Services Vacant
Dean of Business Services Tammy Franks
Dean of Career, Technical, Workforce and Community Education Brock Clark
Assistant Dean of Instruction Vacant
Assistant Dean of LRC/Library and Learning Lab Director Dr. Pam Ladner
Librarian
 
Timothy Koehn
Gwen Carter
Director of Admissions and Records Kay Rosonet
Director of Estuarine Education Center Todd Adams
Director of Financial Aid LaShanda Chamberlain
Honors/PTK Director Dr. Mary Ann Sison
Lead Counselor Diane Ferrer
Counselors Wiley Clark
Debra Lee
Sheila Lowery
Sheri Stanford
Cheryl Steele
Student Activities Counselor Sonya Edwards
Coordinator Career/Technical Student Support Services Darla Lyons

Jefferson Davis Campus

Keesler Center
Naval Construction Battalion Center (Navy Base)
West Harrison County Center

Vice President Dr. Susan Scaggs
Dean of Student Services Dr. Tyrone Jackson
Dean of Instruction Larry Miller
Dean of Business Services Dr. Stacy Carmichael
Dean for Career, Technical, Workforce and Community Education Dr. Beverly Clark
Assistant Dean, LRC/Library Director Nancy Wilcox
Assistant Dean of Instruction Patricia Holloway
Director of Admissions & Records Leana Wilson
Director of Financial Aid Dr. Stephanie Messer-Roy
Director of Business Development Hospitality Resort Management Christen Duhe'
Senior Librarian Charles Clark
Librarian Dianne Hurlbert
Lead Counselor Dawn Hosey
Counselor Joy Mitchell
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Gloria Smith
Counselor/VA Certifying Roxanne Towles
Enrollment Specialist Shekira Fortenberry
Roxanne Yost
Honors/PTK Program Directors Teresa Wells
Dr. Patricia West
Employee Development Coordinator Sandra Peterson

Keesler Center

Director Vacant

Naval Construction Battalion Center (Navy Base)

Director Alrie Poillion

West Harrison County Center

Administrative Dean Vacant

Perkinston Campus

George County Center

Vice President Dr. Jay Allen
Dean of Student Services Vacant
Dean of Business Services Tracy Wilson
Dean of Instruction Dr. Janet Moody
Dean for Career, Technical, Workforce and Community Education Bobby Ghosal
Assistant Dean, LRC/Library Director Dr. Brenda Rivero
Librarian Cynthia Wetzel
Vanessa Ritchie
Director of Admissions Nichol Green
Director of Financial Aid Leigh Ann Hussey
Director of Residence and Student Life Heather Edwards
Lead Counselor Kashanta Jackson
Coordinator of Student Activities, Recreation, and Wellness Christopher Upton
Director of Athletics Ladd Taylor
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Dr. Vanessa Dedeaux
Enrollment Specialist/Financial Aid Rep Cindy Watts
Enrollment Specialist Sharon White

George County Center

Assistant Dean Cheryl Bond
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Suzan Bounds
Instructional Coordinator Will Overstreet
Enrollment Specialist Dawn Richardson

Staff Members

District Office

Accountant  Ann Abel
Accountant Ashley McNally
Accountant Jay Newton
Accounts Payable Clerk Trudy Showles
Accounts Payable Manager Libby Alexander
Admissions Specialist/Team Leader Mollie Barger
Admissions Specialist Joe Hughbanks
Bookkeeper Marilyn Beckham
Budget Assistant Angela Cooksey
Budget Development and Position Control Specialist Chris Pierce
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, Jackson County Campus Gerry Anne Woodward
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, Jefferson Davis Campus Judy Platt
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, Perkinston April Grace
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, George County Center Gerry Anne Woodward
Courier/Clerk Kyle Clark
Duplicating/Surplus Property Clerk Donna Butler
Editor/Writer Kimberly Jones
Field Technician Jeffery Baumann
Chris Collins
Danny Lawson
Stephen Feagins
Matt Malley
Graphic Services Assistant Jennifer Tinnen
Human Resources Benefits Specialist Janet Bond
Infrastructure Technician Harry Scovel
IT Support Specialist Lacey McCreary
Network Technician Tim Kallas
Payroll Specialist Vacant
Photographer Richard Kopp
Printer Aldridge Free
Printing Assistant Michael Lee
Purchasing Clerk Margaret Bounds
Dianne Raborn
Recruitment Specialist Angela Hawkins
Secretary, College Dean of Nursing and Allied Health Pam Farmer
Secretary, College Director of Institutional Research Vacant
Secretary, Computer Center Lacey McCreary
Secretary, eLearning Mary Martha Breland
Secretary, Institutional Development Lisa Alexander
Secretary, President's Office Anjelica Holliman
Natasha Baucum
Secretary, Vice President of Instruction & Community Campus Ashleigh Simmons
Secretary, Vice President of Administration and Finance Jan Seals
Secretary, Alumni Rachel Graves
Secretary, Foundation Dee Dee Hatten
Senior Bookkeeper Marilyn Beckham
Student Support Representative Michelle Pickering
Student Support Representative Brittany Johnson
Student Support Representative Sara Willison
Tech/Admissions Specialist – Recruitment Onnalea Gazzo
Technical Services Librarian Valerie Bonner
Telecommunications Technician William McLeod
Transportation, Driver/Mechanic David Newbill
Transportation, Driver/Operator David Taylor
Transportation, Mechanic/Operator Tommy Wells
Webmaster Philip Dixon
Web Development/Recruitment Ian McElroy

Community Campus

ABE/GED Secretary, Jackson County Campus
ABE/GED Secretary, Jefferson Davis Campus
ABE/GED Secretary, Advanced Manufacturing and Technology Center
Nellie Franklin
Joanne Murray
Sue Jurich
Apprenticeship Instructor Vacant
Apprenticeship Instructor Floyd Carson
Apprenticeship Instructor Bruce Patton
Apprenticeship Instructor Jeffrey Holmes
Apprenticeship Instructor Mitchell Moorman
Apprenticeship Instructor Carey Olsen
Apprenticeship Instructor Jesse Tomek
Apprenticeship Instructor Todd Thompson
Apprenticeship Instructor Ronald Parrish
Building Trades Instructor Obey Parker
Building Trades Instructor James Noble
Computer Instructor, WIN Center Rebecca Vowell
Continuing Education Specialist Kayla Furby
Continuing Education Specialist Christina Mullins
Coordinator, Instructor Thea Wells
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute Jackson County Campus Harriet Leckich
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute Jefferson Davis Campus Judy Platt
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, Perkinston Campus Brenda Dyal
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, George County Center April Grace
Chief GED Examiner Christina Vice
Employee Development Instructor Heidi Jenkin
In Plant Welding Instructor William Jordan
In Plant Welding Instructor Marcus White
Industrial Maintenance Instructor Dewayne Delancey
Industrial Production Instructor Bonnie Stringer
Intake Specialist, Jackson County Campus Theresa Williams
Intake Specialist, Jefferson Davis Campus Sarah Wallen
Maintenance Supervisor, Advanced Manufacturing and Technology Center Michael Martin
Master Trainer Larry Porter
Pipefitting Instructor John Henson
Credit--Welding Instructor Herman Dykes
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Mitchell McDaniel
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Luke Overstreet
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Vacant
Recruiting Assistant/Academic Advisor Vacant
Safety Instructor Marcie Ormes
Secretary, Associate Vice President for Community Campus and Career-Technical Education Julie Garner
Secretary, Director of Employee Development Program and Continuing Ed. Debbie Murphy
Secretary, Workforce Development Director, Jackson County Campus Angela Schepens
Secretary, Director of Business Services AMTC Alisha Dillard 
Secretary, Denise Newman
Secretary, Workforce Development, Jackson County Campus Judy Kovacevich
Trainer, ABE/GED,Jackson County Campus

 
Deborah Fagan
Judith Richardson
Kelly Parker 
Trainer, ABE/GED, George County Center Maureen Hooks–Moody
Betty Walley
Trainer, ABE/GED, Jefferson Davis Campus Richard Benton
Teddy Wilson
Trainer, ABE/GED, Perkinston Campus Nora Newbill
Trainer, ABE/GED, SCRCF Angela Breland
Trainer, ABE/GED, GCRCF Eric Richard
Trainer, ESL Ginger Creel
Upgrade Welding Instructor Glen Rogers
Upgrade Welding Instructor Terry Winnett

Jackson County Campus 

E-Learning Specialist/Proctor Kelly Dye
Brenda McCormick
Bookkeeper, Business Services Charlette Willis
Bookstore Clerk  Rose Polk
Davez Love
Bookstore Manager Sandra Shannon
Career Assessment Support Debra Lee
Chief of Police Lawrence Cavallaro
Child Care Aids  Susan Odom
Tomika Penton
Geraldine Swilley
Clerk, Admissions April Bosarge
Clerk, AV Jason Poirier
Computer Lab Assistants Mary Noble
Ray Bigelow
Continuing Education Specialist Vacant
Coordinator of Campus Recreation Brent Holifield
Office Manager, Financial Aid Carolyn Coleman
Finance Clerk, Business Services April Zackary
Marina Causey
Operator/Dispatcher Kim Nelson
Purchasing Clerk, Business Services Jessica Webb
Receptionist, Counseling Center Jewel Bishop
Records Clerk Linda Otis
Secretary, Academic Faculty Vacant
Secretary, Admissions Director Michelle Krebs
Secretary, Admissions/Records Amanda Hester
Secretary, Assistant Dean of Instruction (Evening College) Vacant
Secretary, Nursing and Allied Health Jackie Everett
Secretary, Dean of Career, Technical, Workforce, and Community Education Vacant
Secretary, Dean of Business Services LaResa Tennant
Secretary, Dean of Instruction Pat Cameron
Secretary, Dean of Student Services Sue McGuff
Secretary, Financial Aid Pat Read
Debra Lee
Florenda Porter
Shauna Cox
Secretary, Library Director Johanna Martin
Michelle Roger
Secretary, Maintenance Sarah Young
Secretary, Vice–President Anika Bush
Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Mark Thornton
Supervisor, Grounds Burley Gallaspy
Supervisor, Janitorial Services John Guice
Supervisor, Maintenance Mark Thornton
ABE Office Staff Joanne Murray

Jefferson Davis Campus

Keesler Center
West Harrison County Center

Assessment Center Proctors Steven McCurry
Josh VanZile
Assistant Superintendent of Building/Grounds Marc Sivori
Bookstore Clerk Jennifer Wright
Bookstore Clerk Cassandra Rivers
Bookstore Manager Maria Baumann
Chief of Police Daniel Garner
Child Care Center Aides  Rebecca Barron
Sharon Carter
Mandi McDonnell
Stephanie McMahon
Clerk, Library Kerry Ladnier
Computer Laboratory Assistant James Radford
Continuing Education Specialist Christina Mullins
Dispatcher/Console Operator Mary Ellen Walters
Custodial Supervisor Isaac Farley
Data Entry Clerk, Financial Aid Latasha Pace
Finance Clerk, Business Services  Charla Bagwell
Dynne Easterling
Barbara Glass
Marcile Schruff
Grounds Supervisor Robert Warren
Media Technician Aaron Standberry
Records Clerk Mary Joyce
Secretary, Nursing and Allied Health Gina Edwards
Secretary, Building/Maintenance Ginger DuBose
Secretary, Counseling Center Margo Hines
Secretary, Counseling Center, Veterans Affairs Lola Peters
Secretary, Dean of Career, Technical, Workforce, and Community Education Daphne Flowers
Secretary, Dean of Business Services Kim Coffell
Secretary, Dean of Student Services Maria McNally
Secretary, Dean of Instruction June Bounds
Blythe King
Secretary, Admissions & Records Lisa Bozek
Dawn Williams
Secretary, Director of Admissions Gweneth Bosarge
Secretary, Director of Financial Aid Barbara Williams
Secretary, Evening Office Lynne Rawls
Secretary, Financial Aid Helen Peaks
Secretary, Financial Aid Emily Skinner
Secretary, Financial Aid Kreshell Nicholson
Secretary, Business Office Vacant
Secretary, Learning Lab Joy Smith
Secretary, Vice President Libby Richmond
Secretary, Workforce Denise Newman
Shipping and Receiving Clerk Ray Garlotte
Superintendent of Building/Grounds William Lancon

West Harrison County Center

Maintenance Mechanic Kevin Brosh

Perkinston Campus

George County Center

Assistant Bookkeeper Dawn Richardson
Assistant Sup., Buildings and Grounds (Field Operations) Brian Hall
Assistant Sup., Buildings and Grounds (Internal Operations) Jason Rouchon
Athletic Trainer Danny Anderson
Bookkeeper Judy Cater
Bookstore Clerk Brittny Tindel
Bookstore Manager Tammie Weathers
Campus Police Kevin Brignac
Ben Carlisle
Mindy Ladner
Nellie Lott
Sherry Sheffield
Mike McClantoc
Campus Programming/Inventory/Receiving Clerk II Reid Wall
Chief of Police Greg Hartley
Child Care Aide Abbi Arrington
Jane Brown
Kelly Burke
Irvette Dove
Computer Lab Assistant, Computer Science Tammy Hall
Computer Lab Assistant, Learning Lab Angela James
Continuing Education Specialist Lea Morgan
E-Learning Specialist/Proctor Kathleen Braun
Media Services Technician Chris Anderson
Financial Aid Office Manager LaShon Sellers
Financial Aid Program Specialist Lesia McCarroll
Operators/Dispatchers Candice Boone
Dottie Daniels
Janet Fairley
Heather Grob
Denise Husband
Receptionist, Residence Hall Wyniki Breland Joyce Jackson
Betty Johnson
Elizabeth Johnson
Aretha McLaughlin
Charlene Murray
Judy Naramore
Jessie Riley
Aurelia Walker
Stella Warden
Elizabeth Whittington
Receptionist/Secretary, Admissions Angela Hawkins
Records Clerk LaTrice McDonald
Secretary, Athletics Sylvia Davis
Secretary, Dean of Career, Technical, Workforce, and Community Education Vacant
Secretary, Campus Police Geraldine Terrell
Secretary, Career and Technical Vacant
Secretary, Buildings and Grounds Donna Rominger
Secretary, Dean of Business Services Belinda Carlisle
Secretary, Dean of Instruction Marie Keen
Secretary, Dean of Student Services Amanda Frye
Secretary, Director of Admissions Vacant
Secretary, Faculty Roxane Williams
Secretary, Financial Aid Cassondra Searight
Secretary, Fine Arts Stacy Fore
Secretary, Housing, Residence, and Student Life Toni Naramore
Secretary, Learning Laboratory Amber Morrisette
Secretary, Library Debra Willis
Secretary, Nursing and Allied Health Deena Gumm
Secretary, Science Deborah Gandy
Secretary, Vice President Debra Rogers
Secretary, Office of Vice President Susan Renot
Student Center Clerks  Reba Clark
Charles Garner Sr.
Vacant
Superintendent, Buildings and Grounds Randy Fountain
Supervisor of Residence Halls  Steve Davis
Jamal Jones
Becky Lawrence
Jessica Owens
Trey Robertson

George County Center

Janitorial Services  Kay Cochran
 Alla Schonewitz
Maintenance/Mechanical Johnny Ford
Maintenance/Grounds Donnie Parnell
Nursing/Department Chair Bertha Oatis
Secretary, Student Services Colleen Murrah
Secretary, Assistant Dean Vonda Ford
Office Manager Karen Tanner
Campus Police Darrell Brewer

Committees and Department Chairs

College Executive Council

Dr. Mary S. Graham, President; Dr. Michael Heindl, Dr. Jason Pugh, Dr. Susan Scaggs, Dr. Carmen Walters, Dr. Jay Allen, Ms. Anna Faye Kelley–Winders, Ms. Monica Marlowe.

Jackson County Campus

Committees

Administrative Committee: C. Walters, J. Woodward, T. Franks, and G. Yates

Admissions Committee: B. Yates, Chair; K. Rosonet, J. Woodward, B. Clark, J. Moffett, S. Stanford, D. Buie (Admissions committees for Health Programs are appointed annually by the appropriate deans.)

Judicial: B. Bailey, Chair; L. Melton; two Student Council students.

Employee Development Committee: P. Ladner, Chair and faculty and staff members as appointed by the department chair or supervisor.

Faculty Publicity: S. Stanford, S. Brown.

Graduation: B. Yates, Chair; J. Woodward, K. Rosonet, S. Stanford (Two students appointed by Student Council).

Guidance: D. Ferrer, Chair; S. Stanford, W. Clark, G. Woodward, S. Lowery, B. Yates (Ex-Officio).

Hospitality Committee: A. Magee, Chair; P. Ladner, Co-Chair; J. Webb, J. Guice, T. Wells, M. Rager, one representative from each department to be designated by the department chair.

Instructional Affairs: J. Woodward, Chair; and department chairpersons.

Learning Resources: P. Ladner, Chair; LRC personnel, one representative from each department to be designated by the department chair.

Scholarship: LaShanda Chamberlain, Chair; S. Lowery, R. Harrell, B. Snell, G. Bhowmick, B. Yates, L. Melton, B. Oatis.

Student Activities: Presidents of the Student Council, SkillsUSA, and PTK, Treasurer of Student Council, B. Yates, S. Edwards.

Student Publications: S. Edwards, B. Yates, Editors of Student Newspaper and Yearbook.

Department Chairpersons

Nursing Alice O'Neal
Business and Office Administration Marsha Cummings
Developmental Studies Sandra Davis
Fine Arts Jonathan Kilgore
Health and Physical Education Amy Hunt
Allied Health Division Angie Nelson
Language Arts Suzanna Brown
LRC Pamela Ladner
Mathematics James Gilbert
Social Studies Becky Shumock
Science Jim Dunn
Technical Education John Poelma

Vice President's Committee

Wiley Clark Appointed 2008-11
Tom Whalen Elected 2008-11
Curtis Houston Appointed 2009-12
Sonya Edwards Appointed 2009-12
Debra Matthews Elected 2010-11
Jordan Sanderson Appointed 2010-13
Dorothy McDaniel Appointed 2010-13
LaShanda Chamberlain Appointed 2010-13
Tara Guice Appointed 2012-15
Jan Yarber Ex Officio  

Jefferson Davis Campus

Committees

Administrative Committee: S. Scaggs, Chair; S. Carmichael; T. Jackson; P. Holloway; B. Clark; C. Duhe'; D. Hosey; S. Messer-Roy; L. Wilson; L. Miller; N. Wilcox.

Admissions: L. Wilson, Chair; B. Clark; T. Jackson; L. Miller; G. Smith.

Conduct: C. Bagwell, Chair; A. Johns; C. McClendon; S. Messer-Roy; D. Parker; G. Smith; K. Smith; Two Student Representatives; M. Gruich, Recorder.

Reception and Courtesy: B. Glass, Chair; J. Bounds; D. Easterling; L. Richmond; M. McNally; K. Coffell; B. Williams; M. Joyce; D. Flowers.

Food Service: S. Carmichael, Chair; N. Butts; I. Farley; B. Williams; President of the Student Council.

Graduation: T. Jackson, Chair; L. Wilson; L. Miller; M. Joyce; M. McNally.

Guidance: G. Smith, Chair; B. Williams; R. Yost; L. Wilson; J. Mitchell; T. Jackson (Ex–Officio).

Instructional Affairs: L. Miller, Chair; and department chairpersons

Learning Resources: N. Wilcox, Chair; D. Hurlbert; P. Johnson; K. Morris; A. Frazier; D. Clemons; J. Kopp; J. Mabry; J. Mattina.

Physical Education and Health Services: L. Harrington; K. Stennis; R. Bennett; S. Coomer.

Publications: C. Bagwell; T. Wells; P. West.

Registration: T. Jackson, Chair; L. Wilson; G. Smith; S. Messer-Roy; Administrative Committee members.

Scholarships: S. Messer-Roy, Chair; C. Poulos; M. Gruich; D. Parker; G. Smith; P. West.

Department Chairpersons

Nursing Bertha Oatis
Business and Office Administration Donna Parker
Developmental Studies Chris DeDual
Fine Arts Ryan Pierini
Health, Physical Education and Recreation Karen Stennis
Language Arts Vernon LaCour
Mathematics/Computer Science Karen Fayard
Science Stephen Roberts
Social Studies Karla Smith

Vice President's Committee

Chris Bagwell Appointed 2010-13
Fran Marchette Elected 2010-13
Tim Myrick Appointed 2011-14
Kathryn Morris Appointed 2011-14
Barbara Williams Appointed 2011-14
Karla Pope Appointed 2012-15
Robert Elliott Appointed 2012-15
Margo Hines Appointed 2012-15
Peggy West Elected 2012-15
Jason Stuart Elected 2012-15

Perkinston Campus

Committees

Academic and Honors Scholarship: J. Moody, Chair; G. Greene–Aguirre, Department Chairpersons

Administrative Committee: J. Allen, Chair; C. Bond, B. Ghosal, K. Jackson, J. Moody, B. Rivero, L. Taylor

Admissions: K. Jackson, Chair; H. Edwards, N. Green, J. Moody, B. Ghosal

Awards: K. Jackson, Chair; H. Edwards, N. Green, J. Moody, L. Taylor, B. Ghosal, C. Upton

Campus Athletic: L. Taylor, Chair; K. Long, G. Rath, M. Stone, W. Weathers

Christmas: T. Wilson, Chair; K. Jackson, Co-Chair; T. Weathers, Co-Chair; D. Rogers, J. Rouchon, C. Upton,  A. Frye

Faculty Housing: Dr. Mary Graham, Chair; Dr. J. Allen, Dr. Michael Heindl

Graduation Task Force: K. Jackson, Chair; K. Braun, J. Burnside, L. Courtney, N. Green, B. Hunter, B. Rivero, J. Ross, L. Taylor, C. Watts, R. Lyons, C. Upton

Hospitality: D. Rogers, Chair; S. Davis, S. Fore, S. Guthrie, A. Morrissette, T. Naramore, R. Williams, G. Terrell, C. Watts, T. Weathers

Instructional Affairs: J. Moody, Chair; and department chairpersons

Judicial: N. Green, Chair; A. Lee, S. Payton, V. Ritchie; alternates: V. Fairley-Bonner, L. Fink, L. McDonald, L. McIlrath, S. Nix, J. Shows, J. Ross, K. Dedeaux

Learning Resources: B. Rivero, Chair; D. Compston, D. Gray, S. McMahon, L. Fink, Student

Employee Development: S. McMahon, Chair; J. Allen, B. Ghosal, J. Burnside, N. Green, T. Hall, J. Moody, T. Moore, S. Payton, B. Rivero, L. Taylor, C. Bond

Recruitment/Retention: K. Jackson, Chair; B. Ghosal, H. Edwards, V. Fairley-Bonner, S. Fore, N. Green, K. Jackson,  J. Moody, S. Moore, B. Oatis, W. Overstreet, J. Ross, L. Taylor, S. Tringle, T. Robertson, K. Williamson.

Salvage: G. Hartley, Chair; T. Moore, B. Ghosal

Scholarship: K. Jackson, Chair; B. Ghosal, T. Wilson, J. Moody, L. Taylor

Student Activities: K. Jackson, Chair; H. Edwards, J. Owens, T. Robertson, C. Upton, Z. Crawford, J. Jones

Student Housing: K. Jackson, Chair; S. Davis, H. Edwards, J. Owens, T. Robertson, Becky Lawrence

Student Publications: K. Jackson, Chair; T. Robertson, M. Weekley

Department Chairpersons

Academic Business/Mathematics/Computer Science Kathy Dedeaux
Career and Technical Instruction Lisa Courtney
Fine Arts Sandra Cassibry
Health, Physical Education and Recreation Ladd Taylor
Language Arts/Developmental Reading Robin Lyons
Nursing Alice O'Neal
Science Sarah Tringle
Social Studies Marie Paslay

Vice President's Committee

Daniel Calcote Appointed 2011-14
Tracy Moore Elected 2011-14
Will Overstreet (GC) Appointed 2012-15
Gaye Winter Elected 2012-15
Vacant Appointed 2013-16
Jason Shows Elected 2013-16
Reid Wall Appointed 2011-14
Johnny Ford (GC) Appointed 2011-14
Kashanta Jackson Appointed 2011-14
Tammy Hall Appointed 2011-14