Oct 21, 2020  
2012-2013 College Catalog 
    
2012-2013 College Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Personnel


 

Administrative Officers

Personnel

Technology makes a difference in everything we do these days. But the one thing that makes a marked difference in anyone’s life, confidence and education is people. What makes our employees so fantastic is that we know our technology, but we also know our customer…you.

You drive a hard bargain when it comes to user-friendliness and customer service. That’s why we deliver what you need on demand and have instructors who are experts in their fields. Perhaps it’s true – the more things change, the more things remain the same.

District Office

Executive Officers  
President Dr. Mary S. Graham
Vice President of Administration and Finance Dr. Michael Heindl
Vice President of Instruction, Student Services & Related Technologies. Dr. Jason Pugh
Special Assistant to the President Monica Marlowe
Alumni Relations Coordinator Jenifer Freridge
College Dean of Career-Technical Education and Industrial Training John Shows
Associate Vice President of Development Russell Young
College Dean of Nursing and Allied Health Dr. Joan Hendrix
Comptroller Debbie Borgman
Coordinator of Instruction and Student Services Charlotte Snell
Director of District Printing Larry Falcon
Director of eLearning Jennifer Leimer
Director of Human Resources Glen Moore
Director of Information Technology David Besancon
Director of Institutional Research and Planning Lynn Tincher-Ladner
Director of Purchasing and Property Control Lynn Deegen
Coordinator of eLearning Buffy Matthews
Coordinator of Information Services Glynn Broussard
District Coordinator of Effectiveness Angela Bryan
   
Construction Manager Jason Breland
Senior Network Administrator Randall Cornell
Assistant Network Administrator Vacant
Data Base Administrator Cory Walters
Programmer Analyst Dave Bishop
Kyle Boyda
Michael Knowles
Natasha Rankin
Superintendent of Transportation Gary Moore 
President Emeritus Dr. Willis H. Lott

Community Campus

Vice President for Community Campus and Institutional Development Anna Faye Kelley-Winders
College Grant Writer Millie Hyatt
Coordinator of Business Services Tracy Wilson
Coordinator, Grants and Special Projects Louise Brown
Coordinator, Institutional Development Brenda Davis
Director of Adult Basic Education Becky Layton
Director of Program Development and Continuing Education Deena Kuntz
Director of Workforce Development, Jackson County Campus Mark Landry
Director of Workforce Development, Jefferson Davis Campus Wayne Kuntz
Graphic Services and PR Project Manager Michael Sewell
Public Information Coordinator Kathy McAdams
Sports Information Director Bill Snyder
WIA Coordinator Virginia Overstreet

Jackson County Campus

Vice-President Dr. Carmen Walters
Dean of Instruction (Interim) Jonathan Woodward
Dean of Student Services Dr. Bill Yates
Dean of Business Services Tammy Franks
Assistant Dean of Career and Technical Instruction Brock Clark
Assistant Dean of Instruction Bobby Ghosal
Assistant Dean of LRC/Library Director Dr. Pam Ladner
Librarian
 
Timothy Koehn
Gwen Carter
Director of Admissions (Interim) Kay Rosonet
Director of Estuarine Education Center Todd Adams
Director of Financial Aid LaShanda Chamberlain
Director of Learning Laboratory Suzanna Brown
Honors/PTK Director Dr. Mary Ann Sison
Workforce Development Director Mark Landry
Lead Counselor Melissa Windham
Counselors Wiley Clark
Debra Lee
Sheila Lyon
Sheri Stanford
Cheryl Steele
Student Activities Counselor Sonya Edwards
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Lynne Fayard

Jefferson Davis Campus

Keesler Center
Naval Construction Battalion Center (Navy Base)
West Harrison County Center

Vice President Dr. Susan Scaggs
Dean of Student Services Dr. Tyrone Jackson
Dean of Instruction Larry Miller
Dean of Business Services Dr. Stacy Carmichael
Assistant Dean of Career and Technical Instruction Dr. Beverly Clark
Assistant Dean, LRC/Library Director Nancy Wilcox
Assistant Dean of Instruction Patricia Holloway
Director of Admissions & Records Bruce Layton
Director of Financial Aid Searcy Taylor
Director of Workforce Development Wayne Kuntz
Senior Librarian Charles Clark
Librarian Dianne Hurlbert
Lead Counselor Dawn Hosey
Counselor Elaine Davis
Joy Mitchell
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Gloria Smith
Counselor/VA Certifying Roxanne Towles
Enrollment Specialist Shekira Fortenberry
Honors/PTK Program Directors Teresa Wells
Dr. Patricia West
Employee Development Coordinator Sandra Peterson

Keesler Center

Director Vacant

Naval Construction Battalion Center (Navy Base)

Director Alrie Poillion

West Harrison County Center

Administrative Dean Dr. Janice Poole

Perkinston Campus

George County Center

Vice President Dr. Jay Allen
Dean of Student Services Michelle Sekul
Dean of Business Services Sheree Bond
Dean of Instruction Dr. Janet Moody
Assistant Dean of Career & Technical Instruction/Grants Administration. Dr. Dean Belton
Assistant Dean, LRC/Library Director Dr. Brenda Rivero
Librarian Cynthia Wetzel
Vanessa Ritchie
Director of Admissions Nichol Green
Director of Financial Aid Vacant
Director of Residence and Student Life Heather Edwards
Lead Counselor Kashanta Jackson
Coordinator of Student Activities, Recreation, and Wellness Maria Scafide
Director of Athletics Ladd Taylor
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Dianne Hickman
Enrollment Specialist/Financial Aid Rep Cindy Watts
Enrollment Specialist Sharon White

George County Center

Assistant Dean/Counselor Cheryl Bond
Career/Technical Support Services Coordinator Suzan Bounds
Instructional Coordinator Will Overstreet

Staff Members

District Office

Accountant  Marcia Taylor
Accountant Ashley McNally
Accounts Payable Clerk Jane Boone
Accounts Payable Manager Libby Alexander
Budget Assistant Angela Cooksey
Budget Development and Position Control Specialist Ann Abel
Computer Technician  Jeffery Baumann
Timothy Kallas
Jeffrey Matthews
Danny Lawson
Harry Scovel
Courier/Clerk Kyle Clark
Duplicating/Surplus Property Clerk Mindy Harris
Human Resources Benefits Specialist Janet Bond
Payroll Specialist Chris Pierce
Printer Aldridge Free
Printing Assistant Michael Lee
Purchasing Clerk Margaret Bounds
Dianne Raborn
Recruitment Specialist Trudy Showles
Secretary, College Dean of Nursing and Allied Health Pam Farmer
Secretary, College Director of Institutional Research Ashleigh Simmons
Secretary, Computer Center Lacey McCreary
Secretary, eLearning Mary Martha Alford
Secretary, President’s Office  Anjelica Holliman
Cynthia Howze
Secretary, Vice President of Instruction, Student Services & Related Technologies Natasha Baucum
Secretary, Vice President of Administration and Finance Jan Seals
Secretary, Alumni Rachel Graves
Secretary, Associate Dean for Career Technical Instruction Donna Butler
Secretary, Foundation Dee Dee Hatten
Senior Bookkeeper Marilyn Beckham
Technical Services Librarian Valerie Bonner
Telecommunications Technician William McLeod
Transportation, Driver/Mechanic David Newbill
Transportation, Driver/Operator David Taylor
Transportation, Mechanic/Operator Tommy Wells

Community Campus

ABE/GED Secretary Nellie Franklin
Admissions Specialist/Team Leader Mollie Barger
Admissions Specialist Vacant
Apprenticeship Instructor Clifford Beardsley
Apprenticeship Instructor Floyd Carson
Apprenticeship Instructor Bruce Patton
Apprenticeship Instructor Jeffrey Holmes
Apprenticeship Instructor Mitchell Moorman
Apprenticeship Instructor Carey Olsen
Apprenticeship Instructor Jesse Tomek
Apprenticeship Instructor Todd Thompson
Apprenticeship Instructor Ronald Parrish
Building Trades Instructor Obey Parker
Building Trades Instructor Darrell Thomen
Computer Instructor, WIN Center Yolanda Wilson
Continuing Education Specialist Kayla Furby
Continuing Education Specialist Christina Mullins
Coordinator, Instructor Thea Wells
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute Jackson County Campus Harriet Leckich
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute Jefferson Davis Campus Judy Platt
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, Perkinston Campus Brenda Dyal
Coordinator, Lifelong Learning Institute, George County Center April Grace
Instructional Design Specialist William Murry
Chief GED Examiner Christina Vice
Editor/Writer Kimberly Jones
Employee Development Instructor Heidi Jenkin
GED On–line Trainer and AEMS Input Manager Betty Walley
Graphic Services Assistant Jennifer Collier
In Plant Welding Instructor William Jordan
In Plant Welding Instructor Marcus White
Industrial Maintenance Instructor Dewayne Delancey
Industrial Production Instructor Doyle Smith
Intake Specialist Theresa Williams
Intake Specialist Sarah Wallen
Maintenance Supervisor, Advanced Manufacturing and Technology Center Michael Martin
Master Trainer Larry Porter
Photographer Richard Kopp
Pipefitting Instructor William Allen
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Herman Dykes
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Mitchell McDaniel
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Luke Overstreet
Pre–Employment Welding Instructor Ollie Cochran
Recruiting Assistant/Academic Advisor Vacant
Safety Instructor Trevor Bounds
Secretary, Vice President of Community Campus LaQuita Davis
Secretary, Director of New Program Development and Continuing Ed. Debbie Murphy
Secretary, Adult Basic Education Barbara French
Secretary, Alumni Dee Dee Hatten
Rachel Graves
Secretary, Institutional Development Lisa Alexander
Secretary, Workforce Development Director, Jackson County Campus Angela Schepens
Secretary, Workforce Development Director, Jefferson Davis Campus Maranda Broussard
Secretary, Continuing Education, Perkinston Campus Lea Morgan
Secretary, Workforce Development, Jackson County Campus Judy Kovacevich
Tech/Admissions Specialist – Recruitment Onnalea Gazzo
Trainer, ABE/GED Deborah Fagan
Trainer, ABE/GED Betty Walley
Trainer, ABE/GED, George County Center Maureen Hooks–Moody
Trainer, ABE/GED, Jefferson Davis Campus Amy Sewell
Trainer, ABE/GED, Perkinston Campus Nora Newbill
Trainer, ESL Ginger Creel
Upgrade Welding Instructor Glen Rogers
Upgrade Welding Instructor Danny Davis
Webmaster Philip Dixon
Web Development/Recruitment Ian McElroy

Jackson County Campus 

Assessment Center Proctor Kelly Dye
Brenda McCormick
Bookkeeper, Business Services Charlette Willis
Bookstore Clerk  Rose Polk
Davez Love
Bookstore Manager Sandra Shannon
Career Assessment Support Debra Lee
Chief of Police Ron Dearmin
Child Care Aids  Susan Odom
Tomika Penton
Geraldine Swilley
Clerk, Admissions Michelle Krebs
Clerk, AV Jason Poirier
Computer Lab Assistants Mary Noble
Ray Bigelow
Coordinator of Campus Recreation Brent Holifield
Program Specialist, Financial Aid Shauna Cox
Finance Clerk, Business Services Barbara Richerson
Marina Causey
Operator/Dispatcher Kim Nelson
Purchasing Clerk, Business Services Jessica Webb
Receptionist, Counseling Center April Bosarge
Records Clerk Kay Rosonet
Secretary, Academic Faculty Christina Vice
Secretary, Admissions Director Linda Otis
Secretary, Admissions/Records Amanda Hester
Secretary, Assistant Dean of Instruction (Evening College) Christina Vice
Secretary, Nursing and Allied Health Jackie Everett
Secretary, Career and Technical Instruction Chloe Sharp
Secretary, Dean of Business Services LaResa Tennant
Secretary, Dean of Instruction Pat Cameron
Secretary, Dean of Student Services Sue McGuff
Secretary, Financial Aid Pat Read
Carolyn Coleman
Debra Lee
Florenda Porter
Shauna Cox
Secretary, Library Director Johanna Martin
Michelle Roger
Secretary, Maintenance Sarah Young
Secretary, Vice–President Jan Yarber
Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds Mark Thornton
Supervisor, Grounds Burley Gallaspy
Supervisor, Janitorial Services John Guice
Supervisor, Maintenance Mark Thornton
ABE Office Staff Joanne Murray

Jefferson Davis Campus

Keesler Center
West Harrison County Center

Assessment Center Proctors Steven McCurry
Josh VanZile
Assistant Superintendent of Building/Grounds Marc Sivori
Bookstore Clerk Nicci Wangerin
Bookstore Clerk Cassandra Rivers
Bookstore Manager Maria Baumann
Chief of Campus Police Daniel Garner
Child Care Center Aides  Rebecca Barron
Dawn Huey
Carmen Collins-Johnson
Stephanie McMahon
Clerk, Library Kerry Ladnier
Computer Laboratory Assistant Jenny Barnes
Dispatcher/Console Operator Mary Ellen Walters
Custodial Supervisor Isaac Farley
Data Entry Clerk, Financial Aid Latasha Pace
Finance Clerk, Business Services  Charla Bergmann
Dynne Easterling
Barbara Glass
Marcile Schruff
Grounds Supervisor Robert Warren
Media Technician Aaron Standberry
Records Clerk Mary Joyce
Secretary, Nursing and Allied Health Gina Edwards
Secretary, Building/Maintenance Ginger DuBose
Secretary, Counseling Center Margo Hines
Secretary, Counseling Center, Veterans Affairs Lola Peters
Secretary, Career/Technical Department Daphne Flowers
Secretary, Dean of Business Services Kim Coffell
Secretary, Dean of Student Services Maria McNally
Secretary, Dean of Instruction June Bounds
Linda Everett
Secretary, Admissions & Records Lisa Bozek
Dawn Williams
Secretary, Director of Admissions Gweneth Bosarge
Secretary, Director of Financial Aid Barbara Williams
Secretary, Evening Office Lynne Rawls
Secretary, Financial Aid Helen Peaks
Secretary, Financial Aid Lacey McCreary
Secretary, Financial Aid Katisha Moody
Secretary, Business Office Eva Gates
Secretary, Learning Lab Joy Smith
Secretary, Vice President Libby Richmond
Shipping and Receiving Clerk Ray Garlotte
Superintendent of Building/Grounds William Lancon

West Harrison County Center

Secretary, Administrative Dean Denise Newman
Maintenance Mechanic Kevin Brosh

Perkinston Campus

George County Center

Assistant Bookkeeper Dawn Richardson
Assistant Sup., Buildings and Grounds (Field Operations) Brian Hall
Assistant Sup., Buildings and Grounds (Internal Operations) Jason Rouchon
Athletic Trainer Danny Anderson
Bookkeeper Judy Cater
Bookstore Clerk Brittny Tindel
Bookstore Manager Tammie Weathers
Campus Police Kevin Brignac
Ben Carlisle
Mindy Ladner
Nellie Lott
Sherry Sheffield
Mike McClantoc
Campus Programming/Inventory/Receiving Clerk II Reid Wall
Chief of Campus Police Greg Hartley
Child Care Aide Abbi Arrington
Jane Brown
Kelly Burke
Irvette Dove
Computer Lab Assistant, Computer Science Tammy Hall
Computer Lab Assistant, Learning Lab Angela James
E-Learning Specialist/Proctor Kathleen Braun
Financial Aid Office Manager LaShon Sellers
Financial Aid Program Specialist Lesia McCarroll
Operators/Dispatchers Candice Boone
Dottie Daniels
Janet Fairley
Heather Grob
Denise Husband
Receptionist, Residence Hall Wyniki Breland oyce Jackson
Betty Johnson
Elizabeth Johnson
Aretha McLaughlin
Charlene Murray
Judy Naramore
Jessie Riley
Aurelia Walker
Stella Warden
Elizabeth Whittington
Receptionist/Secretary, Admissions Angela Hawkins
Records Clerk LaTrice McDonald
Secretary, Athletics Sylvia Davis
Secretary, Assistant Dean of Career and Technical Instruction Karen Tanner
Secretary, Campus Police Geraldine Terrell
Secretary, Career and Technical Vivian Clark
Secretary, Buildings and Grounds Donna Rominger
Secretary, Dean of Business Services Belinda Carlisle
Secretary, Dean of Instruction Marie Keen
Secretary, Dean of Student Services Amanda Frye
Secretary, Director of Admissions Vacant
Secretary, Faculty Jane Sullivan
Secretary, Financial Aid Cassondra Searight
Secretary, Fine Arts Stacy Fore
Secretary, Housing, Residence, and Student Life Toni Naramore
Secretary, Learning Laboratory Amber Morrisette
Secretary, Library Debra Willis
Secretary, Media Services Sonja Guthrie
Secretary, Nursing and Allied Health Roxane Williams
Secretary, Science Deborah Gandy
Secretary, Vice President Debra Rogers
Secretary, Office of Vice President Susan Renot
Student Center Clerks  Reba Clark
Charles Garner Sr.
Vacant
Superintendent, Buildings and Grounds Randy Fountain
Supervisor of Residence Halls  Steve Davis
Jamal Jones
Becky Lawrence
Jessica Owens
Trey Robertson

George County Center

Janitorial Services  Kay Cochran
 Alla Schonewitz
Maintenance/Mechanical Johnny Ford
Maintenance/Grounds Willie Hill
Secretary, Student Services Colleen Murrah
Secretary, Administrative Dean Jannie Smith
 Vonda Ford
Campus Police Darrell Brewer

Committees and Department Chairs

College Executive Council

Dr. Mary S. Graham, President; Dr. Michael Heindl, Dr. Jason Pugh, Dr. Susan Scaggs, Dr. Carmen Walters, Dr. Jay Allen, Ms. Anna Faye Kelley–Winders, Ms. Monica Marlowe.

Jackson County Campus

Committees

Administrative Committee: M. Heindl, B. Ghosal, P. Ladner, T. Adams, B. Clark.

Admissions Committee: B. Yates, Chair; K. Rosonet, J. Woodward, B. Clark, J. Moffett, S. Stanford, D. Buie (Admissions committees for Health Programs are appointed annually by the appropriate deans.)

Judicial: R. Moak, Chair; L. Melton; two Student Council students.

Employee Development Committee: A. Tibbs, Chair; P. Ladner, J. Woodward, faculty and staff members as appointed by the department chair or supervisor.

Faculty Publicity: S. Stanford, S. Brown.

Graduation: B. Yates, Chair; J. Woodward, K. Rosonet, S. Stanford (Two students appointed by Student Council).

Guidance: M. Windham, Chair; S. Stanford, W. Clark, G. Woodward, S. Lyon, B. Yates (Ex-Officio).

Hospitality Committee: A. Magee, Chair; P. Ladner, Co-Chair; J. Webb, J. Guice, T. Wells, M. Rager, one representative from each department to be designated by the department chair.

Instructional Affairs: J. Woodward, Chair; and department chairpersons.

Learning Resources: P. Ladner, Chair; LRC personnel, one representative from each department to be designated by the department chair.

Scholarship: LaShanda Chamberlain, Chair; S. Lyon, R. Harrell, B. Snell, G. Bhowmick, B. Yates, L. Melton, B. Oatis.

Student Activities: Presidents of the Student Council, SkillsUSA, and PTK, Treasurer of Student Council, B. Yates, S. Edwards.

Student Publications: S. Edwards, B. Yates, Editors of Student Newspaper and Yearbook.

Department Chairpersons

Nursing Bertha Oatis
Business and Office Administration Marsha Cummings
Developmental Studies Sandra Davis
Fine Arts Jonathan Kilgore
Health and Physical Education Amy Hunt
Allied Health Division Angie Nelson
Language Arts Suzanna Brown
LRC Pamela Ladner
Mathematics James Gilbert
Social Studies Becky Shumock
Science Jim Dunn
Technical Education John Poelma

Vice President’s Committee

Wiley Clark Appointed 2008-11
Tom Whalen Elected 2008-11
Curtis Houston Appointed 2009-12
Sonya Edwards Appointed 2009-12
Debra Matthews Elected 2010-11
Jordan Sanderson Appointed 2010-13
Dorothy McDaniel Appointed 2010-13
LaShanda Chamberlain Appointed 2010-13
Tara Guice Appointed 2012-15
Jan Yarber Ex Officio  

Jefferson Davis Campus

Committees

Administrative Committee: S. Scaggs, Chair; S. Carmichael; T. Jackson; P. Holloway; B. Clark; J. Poole; L. Miller; N. Wilcox.

Admissions: B. Layton, Chair; B. Clark; T. Jackson; L. Miller; G. Smith.

Conduct: C. Bagwell, Chair; A. Johns; C. McClendon; S. Taylor; D. Parker; G. Smith; K. Smith; Two Student Representatives; M. Gruich, Recorder.

Reception and Courtesy: B. Glass, Chair; J. Bounds; D. Easterling; L. Richmond; M. McNally; K. Coffell; B. Williams; M. Joyce; D. Flowers.

Food Service: S. Carmichael, Chair; N. Butts; I. Farley; B. Williams; President of the Student Council.

Graduation: T. Jackson, Chair; B. Layton; L. Miller; M. Joyce; M. McNally.

Guidance: G. Smith, Chair; B. Williams; E. Davis; B. Layton; J. Mitchell; T. Jackson (Ex–Officio).

Instructional Affairs: L. Miller, Chair; and department chairpersons

Learning Resources: N. Wilcox, Chair; D. Hurlbert; P. Johnson; K. Morris; M. Holley; D. Clemons; J. Kopp; J. Mabry; J. Mattina.

Physical Education and Health Services: L. Harrington; K. Stennis; R. Bennett; S. Coomer.

Publications: J. Speed; T. Wells; P. West.

Registration: T. Jackson, Chair; B. Layton; G. Smith; S. Taylor; Administrative Committee members.

Scholarships: S. Taylor, Chair; C. Poulos; M. Gruich; D. Parker; G. Smith; P. West.

Department Chairpersons

Nursing Alice O’Neal
Business and Office Administration Donna Parker
Developmental Studies Chris DeDual
Fine Arts Ryan Pierini
Health, Physical Education and Recreation Karen Stennis
Language Arts Vernon LaCour
Mathematics/Computer Science Karen Fayard
Science Stephen Roberts
Social Studies Karla Smith

Vice President’s Committee

David Rankin Appointed 2009-12
Lynne Fayard Appointed 2009-12
Ryan Pierini Elected 2009-12
Chris Bagwell Appointed 2010-13
Fran Marchette Elected 2010-13
Tim Myrick Appointed 2011-14
Kathryn Morris Appointed 2011-14
Marsha Newman Appointed 2011-14
Alice O’Neal Appointed 2012-15
Peggy West Elected 2012-15

Perkinston Campus

Committees

Academic and Honors Scholarship: J. Moody, Chair; G. Greene–Aguirre, Department Chairpersons

Administrative Committee: J. Allen, Chair; D. Belton, C. Bond, S. Bond, J. Moody, B. Rivero, M. Sekul, L. Taylor

Admissions: M. Sekul, Chair; H. Edwards, N. Green, K. Jackson, J. Moody, D. Belton

Awards: M. Sekul, Chair; H. Edwards, N. Green, J. Moody, L. Taylor, D. Belton, M. Scafide

Campus Athletic: L. Taylor, Chair; K. Long, G. Rath, M. Stone, B. Thrash, W. Weathers

Centennial: S. Bond, Co-Chair; L. Taylor, Co-Chair; D. Belton, C. Bond, S. Bounds, M. Lott, J. Rouchon, M. Sekul, T. Weathers, S. White

Christmas: S. Bond, Chair; M. Sekul, Co-Chair; T. Weathers, Co-Chair; D., J. Rouchon, M. Scafide, A. Frye

Faculty Housing: Dr. Mary Graham, Chair; Dr. J. Allen, Dr. Michael Heindl

Graduation Task Force: M. Sekul, Chair; K. Braun, J. Burnside, L. Courtney, N. Green, B. Hunter, K. Jackson, B. Rivero, J. Ross, L. Taylor, C. Watts, R. Lyons, M. Scafide

Hospitality: D. Rogers, Chair; S. Davis, S. Fore, S. Guthrie, T. Naramore, J. Sullivan, G. Terrell, C. Watts, T. Weathers

Instructional Affairs: J. Moody, Chair; and department chairpersons

Judicial: N. Green, Chair; A. Lee, S. Payton, V. Ritchie; alternates: V. Fairley-Bonner, L. Fink, L. McDonald, L. McIlrath, S. Nix, J. Shows, J. Ross, K. Dedeaux

Learning Resources: B. Rivero, Chair; D. Compston, D. Gray, S. McMahon, L. Fink, Student

Employee Development: S. McMahon, Chair; J. Allen, D. Belton, J. Burnside, N. Green, T. Hall, J. Moody, T. Moore, S. Payton, B. Rivero, L. Taylor, C. Bond

Recruitment/Retention: M. Sekul, Chair; D. Belton, H. Edwards, S. Edwards, V. Fairley-Bonner, S. Fore, N. Green, K. Jackson, M. Lott, J. Moody, S. Moore, A. O’Neal, W. Overstreet, J. Ross, L. Taylor, S. Tringle, T. Robertson, K. Williamson.

Salvage: G. Hartley, Chair; T. Moore, D. Belton

Scholarship: M. Sekul, Chair; D. Belton, S. Bond, J. Moody, L. Taylor

Student Activities: M. Sekul, Chair; H. Edwards, J. Owens, T. Robertson, M. Scafide, Z. Crawford, J. Jones

Student Housing: M. Sekul, Chair; S. Davis, H. Edwards, J. Owens, T. Robertson, Becky Lawrence

Student Publications: M. Sekul, Chair; T. Robertson, M. Weekley

Department Chairpersons

Academic Business/Mathematics/Computer Science Kathy Dedeaux
Career and Technical Instruction Lisa Courtney
Fine Arts Marilyn Lott
Health, Physical Education and Recreation Ladd Taylor
Language Arts/Developmental Reading Robin Lyons
Nursing Alice O’Neal
Science Sarah Tringle
Social Studies Marie Paslay

Vice President’s Committee

Vacant Appointed 2011-14
Tracy Moore Elected 2011-14
Reid Wall Appointed 2011-14
Johnny Ford Appointed 2011-14
Vacant Appointed 2011-14
Tammy Hall Appointed 2011-14
Maria Scafide Appointed 2009-12
Tommy Snell Elected 2009-12
Sarah Nix Appointed 2010-13
Jason Shows Elected 2010-13